Dr. Rebecca T. Rootlieb
Dr. Rebecca T. Rootlieb
Last updated: Jul 21, 2022

Dr. Rebecca T. Rootlieb

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 21 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1952464216

Dr. Rebecca T. Rootlieb MD

Family Physician

She is located at 1100 South Coast Highway Suite 214 in Laguna Beach, CA 92651. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Aging In Place, Arthritis, Nausea and Vomiting, Prenatal Care, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952464216. Appointment can be made via the phone number (949) 371-3336.

Conditions treated

Dr. Rebecca T. Rootlieb, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Rebecca T. Rootlieb.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Rebecca T. Rootlieb is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: East Valley Community Health Center, Inc.

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Novo Nordisk $22
Allergan $18
Otsuka Pharmaceutical $17

Other

Food and Beverage $59

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 15 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Edward Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 32322 Coast Highway Laguna Beach, 92651, CA
Dr. Robert James French
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 265 Laguna Avenue Laguna Beach, 92651, CA
Dr. William Carl Anderson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 364 Ocean Avenue Laguna Beach, 92651, CA
Dr. James Stuart Cumming
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1219 Emerald Bay Laguna Beach, 92651, CA
Dr. Tracy Andrea Darling
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 203 31862 Coast Highway Laguna Beach, 92651, CA
Dr. Thomas Bent
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 362 3rd Street Laguna Beach, 92651, CA
Dr. Eberhard S. Neutz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 909 Emerald Bay Laguna Beach, 92651, CA
Dr. Stephen John Groth
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 554 Diamond Street Laguna Beach, 92651, CA
Dr. Kenneth Kambiz Gheysar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 23046 Avenida De La Carlota Suite 600 Laguna Hills, 92653, CA
Dr. Korey Stephen Jorgensen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 362 3rd Street Laguna Beach, 92651, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Rebecca T. Rootlieb accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Rebecca T. Rootlieb accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Rebecca T. Rootlieb?

Dr. Rebecca T. Rootlieb's office is located at 1100 South Coast Highway Suite 214 in Laguna Beach, CA 92651.

What conditions does Dr. Rebecca T. Rootlieb treat?

Dr. Rebecca T. Rootlieb provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Aging In Place, Arthritis, Nausea and Vomiting, Prenatal Care, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.